Our Sponors
- Pro Players (Players that played or trained at Lone Wolf Athletics)

Kelsey Beynnon - Played in Slovakia, Portugal, France
Dana Martin - Played in USA (ABA, PBL)
BJ Robertson - Played in USA (ABA, PBL)
Chris Cayole - Played in Canada, Mexico
Aaron Cook - Played in Turkey, Germany, USA (ABA)
Travis Warech - Played in Germany

- Where some of our former girls players will be playing

Division I
Alissa Sheftic      University of Vermont, '10
Brooke Niquette     Lafayette, '10
Jill McDonald       University of New Hampshire, '11
Evan Librizzi       Colgate, '11
Kelli Hier          University of Vermont, '11
Ashley Hoyt         University of Vermont, '12
Alexa Johnson       Fairleigh Dickinson University, '12
Alyssa Herrington   Manhattan College, '12
Katie Dorey         University of Vermont, '12
Kelsey Beynnon      Marist College, '13
Rachel Wellman      University of Vermont, '13
Abbey Lalime        UMASS, '14 *Transfered to Stonehill College (DII)
Morghan Farnsworth  Stony Brook,'14 *xfered to Stonehill College (DII)
Liesl Verderber     Harvard University, '15
Kylie Atwood        University of Vermont, '16
Cassidy Derda       St Francis (NY),  '18
Maureen Taggart     Northeastern,  '18
Hailee Barron       James Madison University,  '18
Emily Kinneston     American University,  '18
Kara Sheftic        Boston University,  '18
Laurel Jaunich      Navy,  '20
Brooke Bjelko       Bryant University, '21

Division II
Chelsea Shea        Merrimack, '11
Mandy Scott         Saint Michael's, '11
Tiffany Johnson     Franklin Pierce University, '13
Marissa Velez       Assumption, '13
Shelby LaBarge      Merrimack, '14
Brittaney Rice      Belmont Abbey, '14
Reagan Jewell       Holy Family, '15
Jamie Panton        Stonehill College, '15
Jenna Hoffman       University of Bridgeport, '15
Sarah Illingworth   UMass-Lowell, '16
Abby Iannotti       Holy Family University, '16
Meg Ballard         Southern New Hampshire, '16
Tomi Akinpetide     Saint Michael's College, '17
Madison Bennett     Saint Michael's College, '18
Kari Lavalette      Saint Michael's College, '17
Emma MacDonough     Saint Michael's College, '22

Division III
Rachel Salvatori    Worcester Polytechnic Institute, '10
Ida Kruse           Wheaton, '10
Teal Carroll        Bates, '10
Celeste Veilleux    Keene State, '10
Jess Johannesen     Keene State, '10
Katie Goldberg      Clarkson, '11
Lizzy BelBruno      Smith, '13
Renee Denison       Norwich, '13
Allison Gannon      Oberlin College, '14
Rachel Crews        Middlebury College, '15
Hannah Nichols      Messiah College, '15
Naomi Johnson       Vassar College, '16
Ellen Boucher       RPI, '16
Remi Donnelly       Hobart William Smith, '16
Ali Jones           Castleton State, '16
Aliza Benoit        Castleton State, '16
Kala MacKenzie      Southern VT, '16
Kaelyn Kohlasch     St Lawrence,  '18
Kate Goodell        RPI,  '18
Meghan O'Connor     St Lawrence, '19
Kim Howrigan        University of Southern Maine, '19
Sadie Otley         Tufts,  '20
Hannah Nicholson    Brandeis,  '20
Mychaela Harton     University of Southern Maine,  '20
Lexy Mousley        Vassar College,  '20
Olivia Venturo      Suffolk College,  '20
Kayla Carder        Brandeis University, 21
Marlee Gunn         St Lawrence, '21
Steph Langlais      Suffolk, '21
Abby Thut           Keene State, '21
Hannah Earl         Clarkson, '21

- Where some of our former boys players will be playing

Division I
Tyrone Conley       University of New Hampshire, '11
Pat Bergmann        University of Vermont, '11
Troy Davine         University of Vermont, '16
John Dewey          Sam Houston State, '19
Ben Shungu          University of Vermont, '20

Division II
Gael Shungu         Saint Michael's College, '11
Marcus Willingham   Pfeiffer University, '18
Vlad Cobzaru        Augusta University, '19
Eli DiGrande        Saint Michael's College, '20
Walker Storey       Saint Michael's College, '21

Division III
Sam King            Clark University, '11
Sam Lacy            Swarthmore College, '11
Andrew Plumlee      Middlebury College, '11
Rusmir Dzanko       Union College, '12
Kyle McQuarrie      Norwich, '12
Mark Comstock       Castleton State, '13
Jake Garfield       Johnson State, '13
DJ Campbell         Lyndon State, '13
Curtis Robinson     Rivier College, '13
Nick Menier         St. Lawrence, '13
Ryan Boyle          Keene State, '13
Jon Lovering        Plymouth State, '13
Jon Donnelly        Vasser College, '13
Issac Ransom        Valley Forge, '13
Chris Fohly         Rivier College, '13
Cedric White        RPI, '13
Demir Smajovic      Elmira College, '14
Billy Boyd          Johnson State, '14
Zach Currier        Castleton State, '14
Thomas Jacobs-Moore Lyndon State, '14
John Goldberg       Emerson, '14
Ben Ferris          Tufts University,'15
Alex Snyder         Vassar College, '15
Evan Tullar         Norwich University, '15
Connor Merrill      Skidmore College, '15
Jaren Scrubb        Regis College, '15
Chad Copeland       Castleton State, '16
Jake Donnelly       Bowdoin, '16
Jake Maynard        Colby Sawyer, '16
Anthony Granai      Macalester College, '16
Austin Robinson     Johnson State, '16
Arlo Patterson      Regis College, '16
Tom Lacy            McGill University, '16
Matt St Amour       Middlebury College,  '17
Tom Carton          Roger Williams,  '17
Casey Tipson        Castleton State,  '17
Eric Suder          Keene State,  '17
Tom Carton          Roger Williams,  '17
Tre Hysell          Dean College,  '17
Pavin Parrish       Castleton State,  '18
Jason Manwaring     Castleton State, '18
Marcus Thornton     Norwich, '18
Ryan Booth          Norwich, '18
Ricky Giroux        Norwich, '18
Josiah Kimball      Nichols College,  '19
Joey Shehadi        Endicott College,  '19
Brendan O'Shea      University of Rochester,  '19
Perry DeLorenzo     Middlebury College,  '20